Goliath Exim Private Limited

Stearic Acid




Stearic acid has bifunctional character, with a polar head group that can be attached to metal cations and a nonpolar chain that confers solubility in organic solvents. The combination leads to uses as a surfactant and softening agent. Stearic acid caters to many industries ranging from production of cosmetics such as shampoos and shaving creams to making candles to producing tyres and plastic pipes. Stearic acid is used widely as thickener, hardener and emulsifying agent which makes it our hot product.

Details :


Specifications

Purity 99.9%
Quantity in 20 20 MT
Retest Period 2 Years
Pack Size 25 Kg Bag
Grade Standard Industrial Grade
Material High-grade quality raw